Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7032,301
Zell Am SeeAustria 998620
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9031,183
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0145,602
ZhengzhouChina 6,9804,337
ZhijiangChina 7,2904,530
ZagrebCroatia 889552
ZugspitzeGermany 1,116694
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,486923
ZahedanIran 3,7672,341
ZanjanIran 2,4001,491
ZacatecasMexico 10,3936,458
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1923,848
ZinderNiger 4,3672,714
ZhobPakistan 4,1852,601
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8716,134
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8736,135
ZamoscPoland 162100
Zielona GoraPoland 706439
ZigalovoRussia 5,0873,161
ZiganskRussia 5,2723,276
ZyryankaRussia 6,2623,891
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2581,403
ZurichSwitzerland 1,285799
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4654,017
ZonguldakTurkey 1,137706
ZaporizhiaUkraine 762473
ZitomirUkraine 235146
ZnamenkaUkraine 560348
ZolotonosaUkraine 512318
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4315,861
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9314,929
ZambeziZambia 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -