Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8781,167
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2091,372
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
YaoundeCameroon 5,3733,339
YokoCameroon 5,1673,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4994,039
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9484,317
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6624,762
YanjiChina 7,2874,528
YichangChina 7,1414,437
YinchuanChina 6,2093,858
YiningChina 4,1722,592
YariguiesColombia 10,0536,247
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7815,457
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7475,435
YazdIran 3,1501,958
YakushimaJapan 8,4085,225
YamagataJapan 8,2655,136
YamaguchiJapan 8,1305,052
YokkaichiJapan 8,3555,192
YokohamaJapan 8,4795,269
YonagoJapan 8,1295,052
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4305,239
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7246,664
YeMyanmar 7,4644,639
YolaNigeria 4,7642,960
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8614,885
YurimaguasPeru 11,3317,041
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3781,478
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6074,727
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8621,778
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7205,418
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6874,777
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5725,327
York, PaUsa 7,4394,622
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5394,685
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9546,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -