Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1269,399
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7866,081
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2649,485
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8038,577
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5857,820
WoomeraAustralia 14,0868,753
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2147,590
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8953,663
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3414,561
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4794,647
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5034,663
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2734,519
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5824,712
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6794,772
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,2715,761
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0517,489
WajimaJapan 8,1575,069
WakamatsuJapan 8,3115,165
WakayamaJapan 8,3385,181
WakkanaiJapan 7,6964,782
WajirKenya 5,6153,489
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2545,129
WindhoekNamibia 8,1895,089
WaihiNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
WaimateNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,48210,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,48010,862
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,37510,797
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22910,706
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,12210,640
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,38410,803
WintonNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10710,631
WarsawPoland 354220
WroclawPoland 604376
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4734,644
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1002,548
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2522,021
WauSudan 4,7872,975
WaddingtonUk 1,7951,115
Waco, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Wake IslandUsa 11,3567,057
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2295,113
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7125,414
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Warren, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Warren, PaUsa 7,3864,590
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5354,683
Washington, IaUsa 8,1535,067
Washington, InUsa 8,0765,018
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6815,395
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0234,985
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8274,864
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7034,787
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4975,280
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8075,473
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4835,272
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2015,717
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6644,763
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3814,587
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7555,441
West Point, GaUsa 8,4935,278
West Point, NyUsa 7,1844,464
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9354,931
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7245,421
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5295,300
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2574,510
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3314,556
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9984,970
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3814,587
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3864,590
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9714,953
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8384,871
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2235,731
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7074,790
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1765,080
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5655,944
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0905,027
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6174,734
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -