Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,229764
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7377,915
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4777,753
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8958,013
ViennaAustria 714444
VitebskBelarus 598371
VassourasBrazil 10,5606,562
VicosaBrazil 10,3626,439
VitoriaBrazil 10,1706,320
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7176,039
VarnaBulgaria 854531
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8304,244
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5155,291
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7714,829
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5785,331
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6155,354
ValdiviaChile 13,8668,616
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7808,563
VallenarChile 12,8417,979
ValparaisoChile 13,2168,212
VanguardiaColombia 10,2876,393
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7506,680
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,196743
VestervigDenmark 1,311815
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8005,468
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7395,431
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7945,465
VilsandiEstonia 886551
VaasaFinland 1,391865
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0201,877
VeravalIndia 5,1083,174
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2443,880
ValentiaIreland 2,4631,530
VeniceItaly 1,132703
VeronaItaly 1,234767
VicenzaItaly 1,181734
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,395867
ViterboItaly 1,375854
VolterraItaly 1,371852
VientianeLaos 7,5704,704
VarenaLithuania 400248
VilniusLithuania 437272
VeracruzMexico 10,3906,456
VlissingenNetherlands 1,527949
VaernesNorway 1,6611,032
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,593990
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2061,371
VillarricaParaguay 11,6587,244
Vrfu OmuRomania 584363
VanavaraRussia 4,6622,897
VasileviciRussia 347215
Velikie LukiRussia 713443
VerhojanskRussia 5,5753,464
ViljujskRussia 5,3783,342
VitimRussia 5,2193,243
Vize IslandRussia 3,7382,323
VladivostokRussia 7,3984,597
VolgogradRussia 1,382859
VologdaRussia 1,323822
VoronezRussia 963598
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3483,945
VytegraRussia 1,332828
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7834,215
ValenciaSpain 2,3711,474
ValladolidSpain 2,5161,563
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7481,708
VisbySweden 903561
VanTurkey 1,9521,213
ValleyUk 2,0611,281
VinnitsaUkraine 275171
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5594,697
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8745,514
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2245,111
Vevay, InUsa 7,9944,968
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8785,517
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8364,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -