Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5729,055
UaupesBrazil 10,1786,325
UbatubaBrazil 10,7396,674
UberabaBrazil 10,5906,581
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0744,396
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6112,866
UpernavikGreenland 4,4442,762
UummannaqGreenland 4,3572,707
UdineItaly 1,040646
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6471,023
UenoJapan 8,3475,187
UnzendakeJapan 8,1825,084
UrakawaJapan 8,0384,995
UshibukaJapan 8,2145,104
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3925,215
UwajimaJapan 8,2745,142
UkmergeLithuania 510317
UtenaLithuania 536333
UlaangomMongolia 4,5712,840
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5993,479
UlgiiMongolia 4,4782,783
UliastaiMongolia 4,9873,099
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5882,851
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8663,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8154,856
UfaRussia 2,0731,288
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7622,338
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3973,353
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1674,453
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3813,344
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2391,391
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4894,654
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1353,812
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4103,983
Umm BeninSudan 4,2542,644
UmeƄSweden 1,493927
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9574,945
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6354,744
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4234,613
UrfaTurkey 1,8391,143
UsakTurkey 1,371852
Uman’Ukraine 402250
UzgorodUkraine 327203
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8054,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -