Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8422,388
TiranaAlbania 1,130702
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5552,209
TebessaAlgeria 2,1981,366
TimimounAlgeria 3,1791,975
TindoufAlgeria 3,8112,368
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5191,566
TrelewArgentina 13,6118,458
TucumanArgentina 12,3287,661
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9908,072
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9898,071
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7837,944
TibooburraAustralia 14,3218,899
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8378,598
TshaneBotswana 8,3165,168
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8446,117
TarauacaBrazil 11,1506,929
TauaBrazil 8,8795,518
TefeBrazil 10,3116,408
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0196,226
TeresinaBrazil 8,9555,564
TiriosBrazil 9,2155,726
TorresBrazil 11,5417,172
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8775,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9246,788
TriunfoBrazil 8,9005,531
TucuruiBrazil 9,2985,778
TuriacuBrazil 8,8295,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5334,681
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3614,574
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1264,428
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0754,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2744,520
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9294,306
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9903,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7528,546
TaiyuanChina 6,6874,156
TaoyuanChina 8,2635,134
TengchongChina 6,6994,163
T√łnderDenmark 1,209751
TylstrupDenmark 1,243772
TystofteDenmark 1,072666
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8935,526
TahrirEgypt 2,2711,411
TantaEgypt 2,2611,405
TallinEstonia 969602
TartuEstonia 843524
TampereFinland 1,202747
TurkuFinland 1,110690
ToulonFrance 1,7041,059
ToulouseFrance 1,9751,227
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8969,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94310,528
TchibanGabon 6,1123,798
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7941,115
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,341833
TamaleGhana 5,1883,224
ThessalonikiGreece 1,149714
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,485923
TimehriGuyana 9,0095,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3236,415
TelaHonduras 10,1896,331
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6384,125
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6384,125
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8766,759
TabrizIran 2,1541,338
TeheranIran 2,6541,649
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2181,378
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,305811
TarvisioItaly 991616
TermoliItaly 1,256781
TorinoItaly 1,463909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,458906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7531,089
TrevicoItaly 1,333828
TrevisoItaly 1,134704
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,033642
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,465910
TabouIvory Coast 5,9873,720
TadotsuJapan 8,2535,128
TakadaJapan 8,2565,131
TakamatsuJapan 8,2675,137
TakayamaJapan 8,2855,149
TanegashimaJapan 8,3985,219
TatenoJapan 8,4505,251
TateyamaJapan 8,5315,302
TokushimaJapan 8,3185,169
TokyoJapan 8,4645,260
TomakomaiJapan 7,9374,932
TottoriJapan 8,1765,081
ToyamaJapan 8,2345,117
ToyookaJapan 8,2055,098
TsuJapan 8,3705,201
TsurugaJapan 8,2645,135
TsuyamaJapan 8,2005,095
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6791,665
TripoliLebanon 1,9901,236
TobrukLibya 2,1001,305
TripoliLibya 2,2451,395
TelsiaiLithuania 626389
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0014,972
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6815,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4305,239
ThyoloMalawi 7,4944,657
TawauMalaysia 9,8086,095
TessalitMali 4,0142,494
TimbuktuMali 4,5452,825
TombMali 4,5502,827
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8303,001
TacubayaMexico 10,5366,547
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1996,338
TarialanMongolia 5,2013,232
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0153,116
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2963,291
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7343,563
TangierMorocco 3,0061,868
TarfayaMorocco 4,0952,545
TazaMorocco 3,0021,866
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9484,318
TaungooMyanmar 7,0604,387
ThandweMyanmar 6,9494,318
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3599,544
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,31210,758
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,47510,859
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,35910,787
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,748
TemukaNew Zealand 17,37010,794
TimaruNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,28710,742
TahouaNiger 4,3762,719
TillaberyNiger 4,5992,858
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7024,786
TromsoNorway 2,1381,329
TrondheimNorway 1,6721,039
ThumraitOman 4,4562,769
TacnaPeru 11,9517,426
TarapotoPeru 11,4017,085
TrujilloPeru 11,7297,288
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7036,029
TorunPoland 541336
TimisoaraRomania 632392
TambovRussia 1,112691
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1291,944
TaraRussia 3,2101,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3492,081
TermezRussia 3,6032,239
TernejRussia 7,4834,650
TobolskRussia 2,8331,760
TomskRussia 3,8472,391
Tot’MaRussia 1,494929
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2651,407
TuapseRussia 1,254780
TuraRussia 4,4132,742
TurukhanskRussia 3,8182,372
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5042,177
TortosaSpain 2,2141,376
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9054,291
TokerSudan 3,7482,329
TartousSyria 1,9481,210
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2845,148
TaboraTanzania 6,2433,879
TakThailand 7,4184,609
TrangThailand 8,2455,124
TabligboTogo 5,3853,346
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4346,484
TunisTunisia 1,9621,219
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4331,512
TireeUk 2,2091,372
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8571,154
TernopilUkraine 13081
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1577,554
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4955,279
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4444,626
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5505,313
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6785,393
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7925,463
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9434,314
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Temple, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1085,660
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7515,438
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6884,778
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1125,041
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6804,773
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0725,638
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2624,513
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3174,547
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8536,123
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7845,459
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6195,356
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6004,723
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4822,164
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -