Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5342,196
ShkoderAlbania 1,059658
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1311,324
SaltaArgentina 12,1847,572
San AntonioArgentina 13,4218,340
San LuisArgentina 12,9218,029
San RafaelArgentina 13,1598,177
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0458,107
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3447,671
SarmientoArgentina 14,0178,710
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3019,508
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2979,506
SalzburgAustria 961597
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9681,223
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2021,368
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1041,308
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5012,797
SaveBenin 5,1973,230
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4377,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 927576
SalvadorBrazil 9,3955,838
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8187,344
SantaremBrazil 9,5295,921
SantosBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7886,704
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7086,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8055,472
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4627,122
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7917,327
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6166,597
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8275,485
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9946,210
São PauloBrazil 10,8396,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7206,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0856,888
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2685,759
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2975,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3346,422
SobralBrazil 8,6685,387
SoureBrazil 8,9565,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5965,963
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1187,530
SurubimBrazil 8,7465,435
SadovoBulgaria 954593
SandanskiBulgaria 1,032641
SofiaBulgaria 910565
SiemreapCambodia 8,0444,999
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1233,805
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3783,963
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4553,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7294,803
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3034,538
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7663,583
Scott, SkCanada 7,7814,835
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2863,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7034,165
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6354,123
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4004,599
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7203,554
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1763,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9444,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9484,939
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9693,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2652,650
SalCape Verde 5,7053,545
SantiagoChile 13,2278,220
SewellChile 13,2518,234
ShanghaiChina 7,7644,825
ShantouChina 8,0985,032
ShenyangChina 7,0404,374
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0996,276
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7256,043
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4906,519
SibenikCroatia 1,059658
SplitCroatia 1,052654
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 878546
StudsgårdDenmark 1,248775
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7555,440
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7145,415
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7565,441
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6975,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8035,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7955,466
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8345,490
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8585,505
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7195,418
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7165,416
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8105,475
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8015,469
San GabrielEcuador 10,8886,766
SalloumEgypt 2,1321,325
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3911,486
SohagEgypt 2,7361,700
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5511,585
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4776,511
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8098,581
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8541,152
StrasbourgFrance 1,306811
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7815,456
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7995,468
SukhumiGeorgia 1,445898
SchleswigGermany 1,155718
StuttgartGermany 1,190739
SamosGreece 1,450901
Skiros IslandGreece 1,307812
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6961,054
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3952,731
SiguiriGuinea 5,3813,344
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3546,434
SzegedHungary 635394
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 751466
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1591,963
SagarIndia 5,4193,368
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3532,705
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9617,433
SemnanIran 2,7931,735
ShahroudIran 2,8261,756
ShirazIran 3,2592,025
ShannonIreland 2,3601,466
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,537955
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,239770
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,333828
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,376855
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7141,065
Scuro MountainItaly 1,450901
SigonellaItaly 1,6991,056
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8733,650
SagaJapan 8,1385,057
SaigoJapan 8,0635,010
SakaiJapan 8,1145,042
SakataJapan 8,1805,083
SapporoJapan 7,8874,901
SaseboJapan 8,1135,042
SendaiJapan 8,2935,153
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3465,186
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1175,044
ShinjoJapan 8,2185,107
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4405,245
ShirakawaJapan 8,3585,194
ShizuokaJapan 8,4535,253
SumotoJapan 8,3145,166
SuttsuJapan 7,8564,882
SuwaJapan 8,3425,184
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7858,566
SavannakhetLaos 7,8334,868
SiauliaiLithuania 600373
SiluteLithuania 584363
SkopjeMacedonia 1,015631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6144,732
SalimaMalawi 7,2214,487
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6806,016
SibuMalaysia 9,5495,934
SanMali 4,9743,091
SegouMali 5,0333,128
SikassoMali 5,2133,239
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1745,080
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6136,595
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5763,465
SainshandMongolia 6,0003,729
SafiMorocco 3,4942,171
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7942,358
SittweMyanmar 6,7084,168
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,556967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0911,921
SaiqOman 4,1352,570
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5222,810
SurOman 4,2902,666
SialkotPakistan 4,4482,764
SibbiPakistan 4,2192,622
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7817,321
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0717,501
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8606,127
SandomierzPoland 267166
SniezkaPoland 687427
SuwalkiPoland 419260
SzczecinPoland 801498
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1151,936
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2452,638
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5365,304
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4885,274
Satu MareRomania 374233
SibiuRomania 556345
SulinaRomania 694431
SadrinskRussia 2,5641,593
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,074667
SalekhardRussia 2,8781,788
SaratovRussia 1,432890
SejmcanRussia 6,5554,073
SelagoncyRussia 4,9443,072
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0114,978
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1343,812
SmolenskRussia 631392
SociRussia 1,334829
SortovalaRussia 1,266787
SuntarRussia 5,3033,295
SurgutRussia 3,1221,940
SverdlovskRussia 2,3781,478
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9631,220
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3715,202
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8693,647
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7914,220
SingaporeSingapore 9,0815,643
SliacSlovakia 510317
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5794,710
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2214,487
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6101,622
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2281,385
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3401,454
SevilleSpain 2,8801,790
SennarSudan 4,1962,607
ShambatSudan 3,9462,452
ShendiSudan 3,8462,390
StenseleSweden 1,6681,036
StockholmSweden 1,071665
StorlienSweden 1,6111,001
SundsvallSweden 1,401871
SantisSwitzerland 1,237769
SongeaTanzania 6,8954,285
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7464,813
SongkhlaThailand 8,3435,185
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6894,778
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0745,017
SurinThailand 7,8934,905
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0343,128
SokodeTogo 5,1493,200
SfaxTunisia 2,1421,331
SousseTunisia 2,0381,267
SamsunTurkey 1,336830
SiirtTurkey 1,9241,195
SivasTurkey 1,512939
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2352,010
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2421,393
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1941,364
SarataUkraine 605376
SarnyUkraine 10263
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 929577
SumyUkraine 644400
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8062,365
SaltoUruguay 12,2337,602
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5855,956
Safford, AzUsa 9,7366,050
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8004,226
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2745,142
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Salem, InUsa 8,0224,985
Salem, OrUsa 8,9595,567
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0365,615
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4665,882
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5395,927
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7056,031
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5355,304
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9366,174
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6624,762
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9296,170
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1475,063
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2964,534
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3495,188
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0224,985
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6605,381
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6755,391
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5065,286
Selma, AlUsa 8,6955,403
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1264,428
Seymour, InUsa 8,0224,985
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0555,006
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4555,254
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0275,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1415,059
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8044,849
Southport, NcUsa 7,9994,970
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7494,815
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1395,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5655,322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9374,932
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8414,872
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2735,141
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1844,464
State College, PaUsa 7,4224,612
State University, MsUsa 8,7175,417
State University, NmUsa 9,7076,032
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7114,792
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8675,510
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6425,991
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1585,069
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0184,361
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8005,469
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2125,103
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7635,446
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1354,434
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4222,126
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8876,144
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5335,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3745,825
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0992,547
SocotraYemen 4,9513,076
SenangaZambia 7,4314,618
SerenjeZambia 7,1244,427
SeshekeZambia 7,5814,711
SolweziZambia 6,9934,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -