Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4762,160
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0301,261
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0451,271
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7355,428
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4003,356
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5834,091
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0985,032
QuinteroChile 13,2408,227
QingdaoChina 7,2994,536
QiqiharChina 6,6224,115
QuitoEcuador 11,0016,836
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,23210,708
QuettaPakistan 4,0962,545
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6125,352
Quang TriVietnam 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -