Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7169,766
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4094,604
ParanaArgentina 12,4217,719
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0357,478
PehuajoArgentina 12,8407,979
PergaminoArgentina 12,5987,829
PigeArgentina 13,0078,083
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6327,850
PosadasArgentina 11,7647,310
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0127,464
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1218,154
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5127,775
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7257,907
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9617,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2282,627
ParakouBenin 5,0543,141
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9565,565
ParacatuBrazil 10,2996,400
ParanaBrazil 9,9496,183
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1346,919
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7966,709
ParintinsBrazil 9,6896,021
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7085,411
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6137,216
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4006,462
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1185,666
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0465,621
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8376,113
PeixeBrazil 9,9516,184
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1895,710
PicosBrazil 9,0455,620
PiraiBrazil 10,5956,584
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3156,410
PompeuBrazil 10,3596,437
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3367,045
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2985,778
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3567,057
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7206,661
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6917,265
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8376,113
PosseBrazil 9,9916,208
PlevenBulgaria 815506
PlovdivBulgaria 952592
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2685,138
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6464,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7443,569
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1484,442
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8203,616
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6264,739
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5924,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0134,980
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1285,051
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6634,762
ParronChile 13,2858,255
Puerto AysenChile 14,2238,838
Puerto MonttChile 13,9748,683
Punta ArenasChile 14,6019,073
PingbianChina 7,2264,491
PeralesColombia 10,3706,444
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6886,020
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5366,547
PragueCzech Republic 799497
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9605,568
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7535,439
PoloDominican Republic 8,9255,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7335,427
PichilingueEcuador 11,1506,929
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2146,969
PuyoEcuador 11,0806,885
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2301,386
ParisFrance 1,6701,038
PerpignanFrance 1,9281,198
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9097,401
Port-GentilGabon 5,9323,686
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8217,346
PotsdamGermany 879546
PatrasGreece 1,416880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6852,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2512,641
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4105,226
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9705,574
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0016,214
PecsHungary 749465
PambanIndia 6,7104,170
PuneIndia 5,5413,443
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0315,612
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5755,950
PadovaItaly 1,168726
Paganella MountainItaly 1,178732
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6971,054
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7001,056
PantelleriaItaly 1,8821,169
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,308813
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7501,087
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,296806
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,259782
PiacenzaItaly 1,339832
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,379857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,208751
Ponza IslandItaly 1,455904
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,346836
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,418881
PrizziItaly 1,7301,075
PakseLaos 8,0324,991
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4825,271
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4755,267
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5155,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1687,561
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,042647
PatheinMyanmar 7,1204,424
PutaoMyanmar 6,4494,007
PyiMyanmar 6,9824,339
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2079,450
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,44010,837
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,12510,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,758
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0926,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3813,344
PohangNorth Korea 7,8494,878
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3894,592
PadidanPakistan 4,4562,769
PanjgurPakistan 4,1832,599
ParachinarPakistan 4,0382,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2902,666
PeshawarPakistan 4,1332,569
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0198,090
PilarParaguay 11,8767,380
PiscoPeru 12,0077,461
PiuraPeru 11,5857,199
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4187,096
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3965,839
PoznanPoland 628390
PrzemyslPoland 218136
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7861,731
PortalegrePortugal 2,8511,772
Porto Portugal 2,8131,748
PavelecRussia 995618
PecoraRussia 2,4171,502
PermRussia 2,1251,320
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6694,766
PetrozavodskRussia 1,347837
PjatigorskRussia 1,508937
PoronajskRussia 7,4264,614
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,067663
Providenja BayRussia 7,1164,422
PskovRussia 812505
PodorSenegal 5,2123,239
PopradSlovakia 418260
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4175,852
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5045,285
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1591,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8634,265
Port SudanSudan 3,6102,244
ParamariboSuriname 8,8485,498
PiteåSweden 1,6421,020
PalmyraSyria 2,0721,288
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,30410,132
PhetchabunThailand 7,5964,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5054,663
PhraeThailand 7,3864,590
PhuketThailand 8,1295,051
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1005,034
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8124,854
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8904,903
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8755,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0801,293
PoltavaUkraine 656408
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2547,615
PradoUruguay 12,4047,708
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3427,669
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Pana, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Paoli, InUsa 8,0224,985
Paris, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7644,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9295,549
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7265,422
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9885,586
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7635,445
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7635,445
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8415,494
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Perry, OkUsa 8,8585,504
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3474,566
Philo, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7756,074
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2265,112
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7675,448
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7074,790
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0845,024
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5774,708
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1844,464
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9214,301
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8445,496
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7074,790
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6055,347
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2675,759
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2424,500
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Portage, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7624,202
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8765,516
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8405,494
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4505,251
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5454,689
Princeton, InUsa 8,2175,106
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9764,335
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9855,583
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7376,050
PetaukeZambia 7,2444,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -