Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6751,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5692,218
OranArgentina 11,9657,435
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8267,349
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7068,517
OstendeBelgium 1,576980
ObidosBrazil 9,5425,930
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9173,055
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9344,309
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9344,309
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9128,645
OdenseDenmark 1,130702
OtavaloEcuador 10,9516,805
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0629,981
OuluFinland 1,583984
OroomiehIran 2,1181,316
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6441,022
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4893,411
ObihiroJapan 7,9914,966
OfunatoJapan 8,2635,135
OitaJapan 8,2195,108
OkayamaJapan 8,2295,113
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5415,308
OmaezakiJapan 8,4755,267
OmuJapan 7,8304,866
OnahamaJapan 8,4115,226
OsakaJapan 8,3185,169
OshimaJapan 8,5255,298
OtaruJapan 7,8614,885
OwaseJapan 8,4115,227
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4552,147
OujoaMorocco 2,8271,757
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3109,514
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,28810,743
OphirNew Zealand 17,29810,749
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,39510,809
OtautauNew Zealand 17,23410,709
OcotalNicaragua 10,3136,409
OrlandNorway 1,7231,071
OsloNorway 1,383860
OhotskRussia 6,5554,073
OkhotskRussia 6,5554,073
OlekminskRussia 5,5333,438
OlenekRussia 4,7722,965
OmskRussia 3,1861,980
OnegaRussia 1,6451,022
OrenburgRussia 2,0501,274
OymyakonRussia 6,2293,871
OviedoSpain 2,4921,549
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,536955
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0161,253
OdessaUkraine 612381
OvrucUkraine 240149
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9855,583
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6064,726
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9224,302
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9455,558
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9554,943
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3135,166
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0765,018
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6775,392
Orono, MeUsa 6,5834,091
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7144,794
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1965,093
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8005,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -