Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8592,398
NeuquenArgentina 13,4748,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7437,919
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0739,988
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3098,270
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3289,525
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4859,001
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7325,426
NatitingouBenin 5,0023,108
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4816,513
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9453,073
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1943,227
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3913,350
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8003,604
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9024,289
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7224,799
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0524,382
N’DjamenaChad 4,3932,730
NanchangChina 7,6184,734
NanjingChina 7,5304,679
NanningChina 7,5804,710
NicosiaCyprus 1,8391,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,010628
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7175,417
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9005,531
NegeleEthiopia 5,2123,239
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5909,688
NandiFiji 15,5909,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,254779
NancyFrance 1,401870
NantesFrance 2,0081,248
NiceFrance 1,583984
NeustrelitzGermany 898558
NurembergGermany 1,034643
NurnbergGermany 1,037644
NaxosGreece 1,512940
NanortalikGreenland 4,3562,707
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3302,691
NordGreenland 3,7222,313
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5332,817
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6983,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6683,522
New DelhiIndia 4,9333,065
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,392865
NaganoJapan 8,2925,153
NagasakiJapan 8,1585,070
NagoJapan 8,5675,323
NagoyaJapan 8,3575,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5835,333
NaraJapan 8,3355,179
NazeJapan 8,5095,288
NemuroJapan 8,0665,012
NiigataJapan 8,2275,112
NikkoJapan 8,3555,192
NobeokaJapan 8,2785,144
NairobiKenya 5,8803,654
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9268,654
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9472,453
NidaLithuania 593369
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4564,633
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2405,120
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9804,337
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1254,428
NaraMali 4,9193,057
NioroMali 5,0243,122
NemaMauritania 4,7792,970
NouakchottMauritania 5,1423,195
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3969,568
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,47110,857
NelsonNew Zealand 17,33710,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,876
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4556,497
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2042,612
NiameyNiger 4,6432,885
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0221,257
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2651,408
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1831,978
NawabshahPakistan 4,5212,809
NokkundiPakistan 3,9412,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5987,207
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1455,683
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4081,496
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1003,790
NikolaevRussia 623387
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9804,338
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6854,775
NizneangarskRussia 5,2723,276
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7352,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4831,543
NovgorodRussia 944587
NovosibirskRussia 3,7732,345
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0194,362
No. 6Sudan 3,3872,105
NyalaSudan 4,2982,671
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7704,829
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5884,716
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1805,083
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3754,583
NarathiwatThailand 8,4945,278
NigdeTurkey 1,590988
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5601,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 737458
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7154,794
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2955,155
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9795,579
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6165,354
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9304,306
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2524,506
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5254,676
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9844,961
New London, WiUsa 7,6924,780
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0435,620
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0595,629
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9784,958
New YorkUsa 7,1844,464
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2004,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Newark, NjUsa 7,2184,485
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4184,609
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2345,117
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7645,446
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4935,278
Newport, TnUsa 8,1185,045
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1694,455
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6484,753
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3215,171
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1495,685
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3905,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5475,311
Norton, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6474,752
NdolaZambia 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -