Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5212,188
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6352,259
MilianaAlgeria 2,4481,521
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4434,625
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,60810,320
Malarg EArgentina 13,3078,269
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6838,503
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7387,915
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6037,832
MendozaArgentina 13,0568,113
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0488,108
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1157,528
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1618,800
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,90110,502
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1027,520
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4687,748
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1159,392
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1349,404
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6839,124
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8389,220
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4488,357
MuharraqBahrain 3,4542,146
MinskBelarus 387241
MogilevBelarus 478297
MaunBotswana 7,8624,886
MacapaBrazil 9,0635,632
MacauBrazil 8,5565,317
MaceioBrazil 8,9145,539
MachadoBrazil 10,6346,608
ManausBrazil 9,9626,191
MarabaBrazil 9,4035,843
MaringaBrazil 11,1696,940
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4505,872
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8476,119
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2095,722
MonteiroBrazil 8,8365,491
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0646,254
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6655,385
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4015,842
MamfeCameroon 5,2243,246
MarouaCameroon 4,5922,854
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8744,272
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1535,066
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2004,474
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0725,016
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2503,884
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2723,898
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7944,222
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8164,236
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8644,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7164,173
Morden, MbCanada 7,6844,775
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1594,449
MoundouChad 4,7652,961
MatecanaColombia 10,3776,448
MoroniComoros 7,1494,442
MosnovCzech Republic 537334
MarstalDenmark 1,106687
Melville HallDominica 8,4555,254
MichesDominican Republic 8,6985,405
MocaDominican Republic 8,7635,445
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8025,470
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7965,466
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7645,446
MilagroEcuador 11,2486,990
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1591,342
MinyaEgypt 2,5531,587
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4503,387
MassawaEritrea 4,0962,546
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3641,469
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,104686
MarseilleFrance 1,7281,074
MontpellierFrance 1,8021,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9585,567
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,51610,263
MakokouGabon 5,7013,543
MayumbaGabon 6,1823,842
MitzicGabon 5,7053,545
MkamboGabon 5,6313,499
MoandaGabon 5,9193,678
MouilaGabon 6,0053,732
MagdeburgGermany 977607
MunichGermany 1,020634
MünsterGermany 1,247775
MethoniGreece 1,571976
MilosGreece 1,557968
MitiliniGreece 1,296806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,293803
MacentaGuinea 5,6823,531
MamouGuinea 5,6413,505
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9566,808
MiskolcHungary 451280
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1083,796
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0353,129
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4413,381
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2283,870
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5336,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3787,070
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5225,296
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4747,752
MashhadIran 3,1471,956
Malin HeadIreland 2,2331,388
M. CalamitaItaly 1,448900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,323822
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,596991
MilanItaly 1,335830
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,362846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,429888
ManIvory Coast 5,6973,540
MaebashiJapan 8,3625,196
MaizuruJapan 8,2405,120
MakurazakiJapan 8,3105,164
MatsueJapan 8,1125,041
MatsumotoJapan 8,3175,168
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2345,117
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8385,492
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2696,381
MishimaJapan 8,4695,263
MitoJapan 8,4395,244
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5905,338
MiyakoJapan 8,2235,110
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5495,313
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3175,168
MiyazakiJapan 8,3195,169
MombetsuJapan 7,8694,890
MoriokaJapan 8,1785,082
MuroranJapan 7,9364,932
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3675,199
MutsuJapan 8,0394,996
Ma’AnJordan 2,4381,515
MafraqJordan 2,2211,380
MombasaKenya 6,2323,872
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4193,989
MaseruLesotho 8,9005,530
MonroviaLiberia 5,9513,698
MisratahLibya 2,2171,377
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6554,757
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8574,882
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3045,160
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1065,037
MakhangaMalawi 7,5334,681
MangochiMalawi 7,3054,539
MwmosaMalawi 7,4914,655
MzimbaMalawi 7,0034,352
MzuzuMalawi 6,9604,325
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8835,520
MersingMalaysia 8,9775,578
MiriMalaysia 9,5285,921
MaleMaldives 6,8254,241
MenakaMali 4,3962,732
MoptiMali 4,8212,996
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8047,956
MazatlanMexico 10,5416,551
MeridaMexico 9,8466,119
Mexico CityMexico 10,5366,547
MonterreyMexico 10,0006,214
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6166,597
MaantyMongolia 5,6773,528
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7043,545
MatadMongolia 6,1713,835
MurenMongolia 5,0853,160
MarrakechMorocco 3,4702,157
MeknesMorocco 3,1261,943
MideltMorocco 3,1741,972
MaputoMozambique 8,5485,312
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4484,628
MandalayMyanmar 6,7834,215
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8584,262
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7544,818
MindatMyanmar 6,6814,151
MonywaMyanmar 6,7064,167
MyeikMyanmar 7,7544,818
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6034,103
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,383860
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,26310,727
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,38710,805
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,43610,835
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4366,485
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4466,491
MagariaNiger 4,4532,767
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3422,698
MaradiNiger 4,4622,773
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4652,775
MakurdiNigeria 5,0283,124
MinnaNigeria 4,8883,037
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7734,830
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8541,152
MajisOman 3,9502,454
MasirahOman 4,4292,752
Muscat  Oman 4,1252,563
MultanPakistan 4,4092,740
MurreePakistan 4,2642,650
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5507,799
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6207,221
MoyobambaPeru 11,4027,086
MactanPhilippines 9,7106,034
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1375,678
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7311,697
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7163,552
MagadanRussia 6,8064,229
MahackalaRussia 1,8701,162
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7531,711
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7541,712
MarkovoRussia 6,8334,246
MinusinskRussia 4,3582,708
MogocaRussia 5,9363,689
MoscowRussia 985612
MurmanskRussia 2,0701,286
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1531,959
MatamSenegal 5,2073,236
MogadishuSomalia 5,7243,557
MadridSpain 2,5091,559
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5211,567
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0441,270
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8411,766
MelillaSpain 2,8511,772
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5181,565
MalakalSudan 4,6102,865
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5845,334
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,442896
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1354,434
Mae SariangThailand 7,2254,490
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3904,592
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8394,871
MalatyaTurkey 1,6841,047
MersinTurkey 1,7081,061
MuglaTurkey 1,516942
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9121,188
ManstonUk 1,6841,046
MeloUruguay 12,0727,502
MercedesUruguay 12,3887,698
MontevideoUruguay 12,4037,707
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4425,246
Madison, FlUsa 8,5535,315
Madison, InUsa 7,9694,952
Madison, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8324,867
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5785,330
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6654,763
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Marion, InUsa 7,8484,877
Marion, NcUsa 8,0615,009
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4484,628
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5794,709
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3774,584
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2755,763
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2375,118
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3005,158
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Medford, WiUsa 7,7044,787
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1105,039
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5875,336
Mena, ArUsa 8,8005,469
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7635,446
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8545,502
Midland, TxUsa 9,4925,899
Milan, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9864,963
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2515,127
Milford, DeUsa 7,4054,601
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Millen, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Millport, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Minden, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8624,886
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0134,980
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4915,276
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8845,520
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6355,366
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1595,691
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3234,551
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8544,881
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0615,009
Moro, OrUsa 8,8955,528
Morris, MnUsa 7,8874,901
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9194,921
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5194,672
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1345,054
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7714,208
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6744,768
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8005,469
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2715,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6035,967
MaracayVenezuela 9,3475,809
MaturinVenezuela 9,0785,641
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6125,973
MeridaVenezuela 9,7356,049
MagoyeZambia 7,4204,611
MansaZambia 6,8804,275
MbalaZambia 6,6464,130
MfuweZambia 7,1404,437
MisamfuZambia 6,7844,215
MonguZambia 7,3374,559
MpikaZambia 6,9854,340
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1884,467
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3724,581
MumbwaZambia 7,3154,546
MwinilungaZambia 6,9454,316
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -