Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0341,264
LuandaAngola 6,7274,180
LuenaAngola 6,9694,331
La PlataArgentina 12,5177,778
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9657,435
La RiojaArgentina 12,6437,857
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7967,952
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5189,022
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8437,359
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5319,651
LavertonAustralia 15,1229,397
LearmonthAustralia 11,8067,336
LongreachAustralia 14,0098,705
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0088,705
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6779,742
Low HeadAustralia 15,4719,614
LinzAustria 862535
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9631,220
LerwickUk 1,9641,220
La PazBolivia 11,6777,256
LavrasBrazil 10,5386,549
LencoisBrazil 9,5345,924
LinharesBrazil 10,0716,258
LondrinaBrazil 11,1176,908
LomBulgaria 784487
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3954,595
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1924,469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3313,934
Langara, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1705,077
London, OnCanada 7,4184,609
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2453,259
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0934,408
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2522,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9818,067
LanzhouChina 6,2303,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8273,621
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0666,255
LimonCosta Rica 10,4176,473
LarnacaCyprus 1,8781,167
LimassolCyprus 1,8821,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9384,311
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4333,998
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,294804
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7445,433
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7865,460
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7495,437
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0466,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3877,076
LuxorEgypt 2,8501,771
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4906,519
Laucala BayFiji 15,6789,742
LappeenrantaFinland 1,163723
Le MansFrance 1,8501,150
LilleFrance 1,574978
LyonFrance 1,6141,003
LambarnGabon 5,8973,665
LastourvilleGabon 5,8573,640
LibrevilleGabon 5,7903,598
LeipzigGermany 918570
LindenbergGermany 805500
LamiaGreece 1,334829
LarissaGreece 1,254779
LemnosGreece 1,203748
LimnosGreece 1,199745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4085,225
LabeGuinea 5,5613,456
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9187,406
La CeibaHonduras 10,1496,307
La MesaHonduras 10,2416,364
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5402,821
LudhianaIndia 4,6692,901
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9811,231
LatinaItaly 1,403872
LatronicoItaly 1,391864
LecceItaly 1,296805
LodwarKenya 5,3763,340
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3804,586
LiepajaLatvia 707439
LaukuvaLithuania 587365
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,375855
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,084674
LabuanMalaysia 9,5345,925
LuqaMalta 1,8721,163
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5135,290
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6256,603
LashioMyanmar 6,8234,240
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,43710,836
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,45010,844
LagosNigeria 5,3183,305
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,598993
LillehammerNorway 1,479919
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5052,800
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4637,123
LimaPeru 11,9257,410
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4485,871
LisbonPortugal 3,0091,870
LeninbadRussia 3,5812,225
LevsiRussia 2,6901,672
LungiSierra Leone 5,8713,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 961597
LanzaroteSpain 4,0502,516
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,2991,429
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,325824
LuganoSwitzerland 1,325824
LatakiaSyria 1,8771,166
LampangThailand 7,3274,553
LoeiThailand 7,5524,693
Lop BuriThailand 7,6974,783
LomeTogo 5,4383,379
LeemingUk 1,8611,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9631,220
London, EnglandUk 1,7961,116
London-GatwickUk 1,7921,114
LynehamUk 1,9101,187
L’VovUkraine 14892
LjubasevkaUkraine 469291
LozovajaUkraine 801498
LubnyUkraine 539335
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8604,884
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1345,676
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2085,722
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6415,370
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9224,302
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8785,517
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9254,924
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7135,414
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6984,783
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7405,431
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7796,077
Larned, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9475,560
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6265,982
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8524,258
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4755,266
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4335,241
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7074,790
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1715,078
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0615,009
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4295,238
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6375,367
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7174,174
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4335,241
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Libby, MtUsa 8,3885,213
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5794,709
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9744,955
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7335,427
Llano, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9616,190
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4205,853
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8304,865
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0795,021
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7175,417
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0464,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3115,786
Luling, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5505,313
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7874,839
LivingstoneZambia 7,6194,734
LundaziZambia 7,0434,377
LusakaZambia 7,3584,572
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -