Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9282,441
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9282,441
KhostAfghanistan 4,0672,527
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7572,334
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5669,052
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9998,078
KlagenfurtAustria 935581
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9561,216
KandiBenin 4,8563,018
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9564,323
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9584,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4734,644
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5904,095
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4353,999
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6323,500
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8164,235
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0812,536
KashiChina 4,0682,528
KunmingChina 7,0014,351
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
KhargaEgypt 2,8391,764
KosseirEgypt 2,8311,759
KajaaniFinland 1,516942
KuopioFinland 1,363847
KuusamoFinland 1,7101,063
KarlsruheGermany 1,238769
KasselGermany 1,123698
KonstanzGermany 1,229764
KumasiGhana 5,4963,415
KalamataGreece 1,541958
KerkiraGreece 1,307812
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6151,004
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3992,734
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2512,020
KankanGuinea 5,4913,412
KindiaGuinea 5,7143,551
KissidougouGuinea 5,6263,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0517,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0174,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0184,983
KeszthelyHungary 748465
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9171,813
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1933,848
KotaIndia 5,1143,178
KozhikodeIndia 6,3133,923
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4477,114
KermanIran 3,4552,147
KermanshahIran 2,5221,567
Khoram AbadIran 2,6661,657
KilkennyIreland 2,2531,400
KingstonJamaica 9,3055,782
KagoshimaJapan 8,3005,158
KanazawaJapan 8,2135,104
KaruizawaJapan 8,3395,182
KatsuuraJapan 8,5415,308
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4265,236
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7814,835
KobeJapan 8,3005,158
KochiJapan 8,3035,160
KofuJapan 8,4005,220
KumagayaJapan 8,4015,221
KumamotoJapan 8,2015,096
KumejimaJapan 8,5165,292
KureJapan 8,1885,088
KushiroJapan 8,0414,997
KutchanJapan 7,8734,892
KyotoJapan 8,3015,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9922,480
KitaleKenya 5,5973,478
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0361,887
KufraLibya 2,9511,834
KaunasLithuania 478297
KlaipedaLithuania 632392
KybartaiLithuania 474295
KarongaMalawi 6,7934,221
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5485,312
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5365,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7605,444
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6765,391
KuantanMalaysia 8,8195,480
KuchingMalaysia 9,5165,913
KayesMali 5,2163,241
KeniebaMali 5,3563,328
KidalMali 4,1742,594
KitaMali 5,2393,255
KoutiaMali 5,0993,169
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4737,751
KisinevMoldova 482300
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3103,921
KhatgalMongolia 5,0383,130
KhovdMongolia 4,6322,879
KhujirtMongolia 5,4123,363
KhutagMongolia 5,2543,265
KenitraMorocco 3,1621,965
KalewaMyanmar 6,5584,075
KathaMyanmar 6,6244,116
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9634,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8144,234
KengtungMyanmar 7,0874,404
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4333,998
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6195,356
KathmanduNepal 5,5733,463
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1099,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,37110,794
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,45810,849
KarioiNew Zealand 17,37610,797
KawerauNew Zealand 17,35810,786
KopuaNew Zealand 17,46710,854
KanoNigeria 4,5662,837
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6764,770
KarasjokNorway 2,0871,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7701,100
KristiansandNorway 1,398869
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7391,081
KhasabOman 3,7682,341
KarachiPakistan 4,5532,829
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5542,830
KhanpurPakistan 4,4802,784
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2752,657
KororPalau 10,6816,637
Kasprowy WierchPoland 427265
KlodzkoPoland 628390
KoszalinPoland 743462
KrakowPoland 410255
KalakanRussia 5,6923,537
KaliningradRussia 558347
KamenskoeRussia 6,9624,326
KandalaksaRussia 1,8701,162
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2131,375
KazanRussia 1,6651,035
KemRussia 1,6711,038
KerchRussia 1,001622
KhabarovskRussia 7,1134,420
KirenskRussia 5,0833,159
KirovRussia 1,7711,100
KljuciRussia 7,4274,615
KolpasevRussia 3,6832,289
KorfRussia 7,1714,456
KostromaRussia 1,260783
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1343,190
KotlasRussia 1,7501,087
KrasnodarRussia 1,195742
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3721,474
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2031,369
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3312,691
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5292,193
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7271,073
KurganRussia 2,6791,665
KurskRussia 751467
KyraRussia 5,7933,600
KigaliRwanda 5,8733,649
KoldaSenegal 5,5653,458
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6883,534
KosiceSlovakia 377234
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8405,493
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4524,631
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9484,318
KadugliSudan 4,4312,754
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6192,249
KassalaSudan 4,0382,509
KhartoumSudan 3,9542,457
KostiSudan 4,2242,625
KalmarSweden 892554
KaresuandoSweden 1,9781,229
KarlstadSweden 1,239770
KristianstadSweden 957594
KamishliSyria 1,9641,221
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6854,776
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1105,040
Khon KaenThailand 7,7104,791
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8474,876
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7854,838
KairouanTunisia 2,0781,291
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7141,065
KarsTurkey 1,7651,097
KastamonuTurkey 1,217756
KayseriTurkey 1,544959
KonyaTurkey 1,521945
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7111,684
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4032,115
KinlossUk 2,0241,258
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 759471
KievUkraine 360223
KirillovkaUkraine 873543
KirovogradUkraine 540336
KlepininoUkraine 854531
KomissarovkaUkraine 656407
Kovel’Ukraine 8150
Krovoj RogUkraine 632393
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4445,247
Keene, NhUsa 6,9104,294
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0435,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0445,620
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7015,407
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8514,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9065,534
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2065,721
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9554,943
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9224,302
KabompoZambia 7,1514,444
KabweZambia 7,2504,505
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2454,502
KafirondaZambia 7,0434,377
KaomaZambia 7,2844,526
KasamaZambia 6,7964,223
KasempaZambia 7,1434,438
KawambwaZambia 6,7364,186
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -