Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8882,416
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0232,500
JuninArgentina 12,6737,875
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0196,847
JacobinaBrazil 9,3505,810
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5985,343
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6265,360
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2976,399
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4846,515
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7924,842
JiuquanChina 5,6043,482
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4926,520
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7935,464
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9425,557
JoensuuFinland 1,354841
JokioinenFinland 1,132703
JyvskylFinland 1,301809
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3532,705
JulianehbGreenland 4,3782,721
JagdalpurIndia 6,0423,754
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9346,173
JerusalemIsrael 2,2421,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3806,450
JosNigeria 4,7882,976
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8361,762
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8291,758
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3592,709
JhelumPakistan 4,3592,709
JiwaniPakistan 4,2022,611
JuliacaPeru 11,7267,287
JakutskRussia 5,8253,620
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,542958
JenisejskRussia 4,1992,609
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0174,982
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6084,728
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0084,976
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4382,136
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0542,520
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5505,313
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9391,826
JubaSudan 5,1283,187
JokkmokkSweden 1,7961,116
JönköpingSweden 1,076669
Jonkoping ASweden 1,078670
JendoubaTunisia 2,0661,284
JerbaTunisia 2,2211,380
JerseyUk 1,9771,228
JaltaUkraine 948589
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8385,492
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5215,295
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5214,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -