Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8501,771
In SalahAlgeria 3,2522,021
InnsbruckAustria 1,099683
IbiriteBrazil 10,3716,444
IguatuBrazil 8,8405,493
IlheusBrazil 9,5915,960
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3075,784
IndaialBrazil 11,2987,021
IpameriBrazil 10,4276,480
IraiBrazil 11,5747,192
IreceBrazil 9,4505,872
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4725,886
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8516,122
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7786,076
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1026,277
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3446,428
ItapevaBrazil 11,0206,848
ItirucuBrazil 9,5165,913
ItuacuBrazil 9,6415,991
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2026,961
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1793,840
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2933,289
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2313,251
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1527,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4249,584
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6939,130
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7385,430
IzobambaEcuador 11,0236,850
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3051,432
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4746,508
IoanninaGreece 1,276793
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3512,704
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2532,021
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3123,301
IranshahrIran 3,9482,453
IstranaItaly 1,136706
IidaJapan 8,3735,203
IizukaJapan 8,1295,052
IrakoJapan 8,4115,227
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4825,271
IrozakiJapan 8,5115,289
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5175,292
IshinomakiJapan 8,2985,157
IwamizawaJapan 7,8964,907
IzuharaJapan 7,9994,971
IrbidJordan 2,1891,360
IfraneMorocco 3,1341,948
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,26710,730
IlorinNigeria 5,0743,153
InchonNorth Korea 7,5664,702
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0821,915
IslamabadPakistan 4,2662,651
IquitosPeru 10,9526,806
IloiloPhilippines 9,5775,951
IasiRomania 423263
IcaRussia 7,3314,556
IlirnejRussia 6,5284,057
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8564,260
IrkutskRussia 5,1813,219
Ivdel’Russia 2,4171,502
IbizaSpain 2,2961,427
IspartaTurkey 1,494929
IstanbulTurkey 1,117694
IzmirTurkey 1,370852
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 208129
IzmailUkraine 643400
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Independence, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9734,954
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2515,127
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5414,686
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6695,387
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5164,670
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2114,481
IsokaZambia 6,7984,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -