Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4742,159
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6481,645
HuamboAngola 7,1244,427
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6299,712
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6219,707
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7938,571
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3862,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5284,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2883,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2693,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5183,429
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1414,437
Hope, BcCanada 8,4545,254
HaikouChina 7,9384,933
HailarChina 6,2523,885
HamiChina 5,0693,150
HetanChina 4,4992,796
HavanaCuba 9,2225,731
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7315,425
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7065,410
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8975,528
HelwanEgypt 2,3681,471
HurguadaEgypt 2,7091,684
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,3161,439
HelsinkiFinland 1,054655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,070665
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,19310,062
HamburgGermany 1,104686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,104686
HannoverGermany 1,108689
HelgolandGermany 1,251778
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,098682
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7091,062
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5212,809
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1857,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9967,455
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7911,734
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9403,691
HaifaIsrael 2,1351,327
HaboroJapan 7,7904,841
HachijojimaJapan 8,6945,403
HachinoheJapan 8,1225,047
HagiJapan 8,1065,037
HakodateJapan 7,9694,952
HamadaJapan 8,1025,035
HamamatsuJapan 8,4355,241
HikoneJapan 8,3075,162
HimejiJapan 8,2575,131
HiradoJapan 8,0855,024
HirooJapan 8,0525,003
HiroshimaJapan 8,1685,076
HitaJapan 8,1725,078
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2555,130
HunLibya 2,5281,571
HomboriMali 4,6242,873
HomalinMyanmar 6,4684,019
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3254,552
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
HighbankNew Zealand 17,36610,791
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,736
HororataNew Zealand 17,38210,802
HyderabadPakistan 4,5972,857
HuanucoPeru 11,6787,257
HelPoland 626389
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1164,422
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8871,794
HatangaRussia 4,3072,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6051,619
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0104,977
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9191,814
HurbanovoSlovakia 616383
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8288,593
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4664,639
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3334,557
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1194,424
HalaibSudan 3,3122,058
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0372,509
HudeibaSudan 3,7602,336
HaparandaSweden 1,6831,046
HarnosandSweden 1,402871
HamaSyria 1,9551,215
HassakahSyria 1,9921,238
Hua HinThailand 7,8374,870
HakkariTurkey 2,0531,276
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7771,104
HersonUkraine 688427
Hmel’NickijUkraine 176110
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8324,245
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4134,606
Hart, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0334,371
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4695,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Hays, KsUsa 8,6715,389
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Helena, MtUsa 8,4545,254
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2494,504
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8304,865
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1475,063
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6075,348
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6395,368
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1105,039
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3234,551
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7094,791
Holly, CoUsa 8,9035,532
Homer, AkUsa 7,7444,812
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2905,151
Horton, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4675,262
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7774,833
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Houma, LaUsa 9,1205,667
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3365,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8894,902
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4475,249
Huron, SdUsa 8,1335,054
HanoiVietnam 7,5474,690
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4595,256
HarareZimbabwe 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -