Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8382,385
FarahAfghanistan 3,6152,246
FormosaArgentina 11,8137,341
ForrestAustralia 13,4578,363
FrancistownBotswana 7,9994,971
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1755,080
FloraniaBrazil 8,6595,381
FlorestaBrazil 8,9965,590
FlorianoBrazil 9,1185,666
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3187,033
FormosaBrazil 10,1806,326
FortalezaBrazil 8,5605,319
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5217,159
FrancaBrazil 10,6306,606
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3144,545
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4354,620
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4974,659
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0815,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1684,454
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3934,594
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3773,963
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3743,961
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2933,289
FayaChad 3,6792,286
FamagustaCyprus 1,8611,157
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,254779
FarafraEgypt 2,6371,639
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9293,684
FichtelbergGermany 886550
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,193742
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,145712
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5132,804
FaranahGuinea 5,6013,481
FalconaraItaly 1,207750
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,320820
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,279795
FonniItaly 1,7241,071
FrontoneItaly 1,251777
FrosinoneItaly 1,374854
FukauraJapan 8,0314,990
FukueJapan 8,0995,033
FukuiJapan 8,2385,119
FukuokaJapan 8,1165,043
FukushimaJapan 8,3165,167
FukuyamaJapan 8,2095,101
FushikiJapan 8,2195,107
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7622,337
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2985,156
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6815,395
FunchalMadeira 3,9792,473
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5165,292
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0871,918
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6141,003
FaroPortugal 3,0471,894
FerganaRussia 3,7122,307
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8713,648
FalunSweden 1,261784
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6771,042
FeodosijaUkraine 968602
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1535,067
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8404,872
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6404,126
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8414,873
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3225,171
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7085,411
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9734,955
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5825,333
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4915,276
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2305,736
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5835,955
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5614,699
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7865,460
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0695,014
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8545,502
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7885,461
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8064,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1495,685
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9324,308
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0555,006
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1545,688
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7116,035
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -