Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2462,017
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5261,570
DavisAntarctica 13,9458,666
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6547,863
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1557,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7806,077
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9929,316
DhakaBangladesh 6,2573,888
D’UccleBelgium 1,483922
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1846,329
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6886,641
DouradosBrazil 11,2536,993
DoualaCameroon 5,3983,354
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5533,450
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5864,714
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1213,182
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4834,029
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4004,599
DuianChina 5,8223,618
DubrovnikCroatia 1,057657
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6402,884
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8235,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9175,541
DabaaEgypt 2,2001,367
DakhlaEgypt 2,8181,751
DijonFrance 1,532952
DresdenGermany 823512
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4462,141
DebrecenHungary 457284
DalatangiIceland 2,7461,706
DaltonganjIndia 5,7713,586
DarbhangaIndia 5,7303,561
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2633,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2693,895
DumkaIndia 5,9773,714
DwarkaIndia 4,8983,044
DezfulIran 2,7781,727
DublinIreland 2,1731,350
DecimomannuItaly 1,8041,121
DobbiacoItaly 1,068664
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6383,503
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2171,377
DagorettiKenya 5,8813,654
DaugavpilsLatvia 587365
DedzaMalawi 7,2804,524
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7333,563
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9343,687
DaweiMyanmar 7,5864,714
De BiltNetherlands 1,414878
De KooyNetherlands 1,440895
Den HelderNetherlands 1,443896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,46710,854
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,38810,805
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,37610,798
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,471914
DalbandinPakistan 4,0422,512
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2492,640
DirPakistan 4,0642,526
DroshPakistan 4,0342,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9655,571
DohaQatar 3,5982,236
DorohoiRomania 311193
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5902,231
DudinkaRussia 3,7292,317
DzardzanRussia 5,1813,219
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4292,131
DakarSenegal 5,5433,445
DaruSierra Leone 5,8063,608
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9865,584
DamazinSudan 4,4022,736
DongolaSudan 3,5342,196
DamascusSyria 2,1211,318
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1211,318
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0761,290
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6152,246
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5354,061
DjerbaTunisia 2,2481,397
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8371,142
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0521,275
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0521,275
DnepropetrovskUkraine 720447
DonetskUkraine 934580
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8032,363
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3015,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7204,797
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
Danville, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5405,307
David City, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6715,388
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7275,423
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6495,996
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6776,013
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Delphine, InUsa 7,9004,909
Denton, MdUsa 7,4634,638
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8575,504
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1855,086
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2525,749
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8064,850
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6024,724
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3545,191
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6485,374
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Dover, DeUsa 7,4634,638
Dover, TnUsa 8,3945,216
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6404,748
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Durham, NhUsa 6,8524,258
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6402,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -