Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
ChlefAlgeria 2,5091,559
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1991,366
CeresArgentina 12,3617,682
ChamicalArgentina 12,6877,884
ChepesArgentina 12,7857,945
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9328,657
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2247,596
CórdobaArgentina 12,6267,846
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6317,849
CorrientesArgentina 11,9537,427
CairnsAustralia 13,5668,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2599,482
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9987,456
CedunaAustralia 13,9428,664
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3858,939
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5198,401
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7459,163
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1418,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1689,426
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4534,010
CharnocksBarbados 8,5365,304
CotonouBenin 5,3773,341
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2656,379
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5146,533
CabroboBrazil 9,0375,616
CaceresBrazil 10,9136,782
CaetiteBrazil 9,7456,056
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7005,407
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0866,889
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2506,991
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7086,654
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9675,572
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6636,005
CaparaoBrazil 10,2816,389
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6036,589
CaratingaBrazil 10,2346,359
CaravelasBrazil 9,8706,133
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8396,114
CarolinaBrazil 9,4645,881
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1636,937
CataguasesBrazil 10,4106,469
CatalaoBrazil 10,4546,496
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7796,698
CaxiasBrazil 8,9715,574
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6177,219
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5285,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4606,500
ChapecoBrazil 11,5307,165
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5016,525
CipoBrazil 9,2185,728
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6676,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2446,366
CordeiroBrazil 10,4486,493
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8316,109
CorumbaBrazil 11,1616,936
CoximBrazil 10,9286,791
CrateusBrazil 8,8215,481
CuiabaBrazil 10,7646,689
CuritibaBrazil 11,1726,943
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0675,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0983,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8493,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9733,091
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3093,299
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5434,066
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2103,859
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1493,821
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1453,818
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2313,872
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1753,837
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4444,004
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7063,546
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6774,149
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9363,067
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9754,334
Comox, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5584,075
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2715,140
ChicoChile 14,2408,849
ChillanChile 13,5518,421
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6338,472
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7207,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2618,862
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3758,311
ChangchunChina 6,9754,334
ChangduChina 6,1373,814
ChangshaChina 7,4404,623
ChengduChina 6,6454,129
ChongqingChina 6,9134,296
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8856,142
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,011628
CamagueyCuba 9,0775,641
CasablancaCuba 9,2035,719
ChebCzech Republic 931578
CopenhagenDenmark 1,024636
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6985,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8165,478
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7585,443
CanarEcuador 11,2406,985
CairoEgypt 2,3421,455
CaenFrance 1,8561,153
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7861,110
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7395,430
CocobeachGabon 5,7263,558
CologneGermany 1,299807
ChiosGreece 1,372853
CorfuGreece 1,307812
ConakryGuinea 5,8023,606
CatacamasHonduras 10,1656,317
CholutecaHonduras 10,3846,453
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4424,003
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2133,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2133,861
ChahbaharIran 4,1112,554
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3501,460
ClonesIreland 2,2291,385
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3101,436
CorkIreland 2,3451,457
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3461,458
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8081,123
CameriItaly 1,372852
CampobassoItaly 1,313816
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7131,065
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7951,115
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7991,118
Cape MeleItaly 1,501933
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,428887
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6871,049
CerviaItaly 1,223760
CiampinoItaly 1,398868
Cimone MountainItaly 1,324823
Cisa PassItaly 1,354841
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,420883
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,083673
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7631,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,459906
ChibaJapan 8,4895,275
ChichibuJapan 8,3995,219
ChichijimaJapan 9,3755,826
ChoshiJapan 8,5175,293
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0191,255
ChilekaMalawi 7,4394,623
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2364,497
ChitipaMalawi 6,7584,200
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9956,211
ComitanMexico 10,4246,478
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7617,309
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0433,755
ChoirMongolia 5,7783,591
CasablancaMorocco 3,2902,044
ChindeMozambique 7,7794,834
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2454,502
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,39310,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41910,825
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,28810,743
CondegaNicaragua 10,3326,421
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6334,743
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8904,903
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5974,721
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7524,817
ChhorPakistan 4,6762,906
ChitralPakistan 4,0172,497
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5217,159
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5267,162
CajamarcaPeru 11,6037,210
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4797,133
ChiclayoPeru 11,6677,250
ChimbotePeru 11,7787,319
CuzcoPeru 11,6887,263
CzestochowaPoland 451280
CoimbraPortugal 2,8591,776
CalafatRomania 771479
CeahlauRomania 409254
ClujRomania 458285
ConstantaRomania 759472
CraiovaRomania 721448
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2842,662
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2192,001
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4543,389
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5574,075
Cape UelenRussia 6,9554,322
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4014,599
CaraRussia 5,6533,513
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2001,367
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0923,786
ChitaRussia 5,7093,548
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7133,550
CokurdahRussia 5,7683,584
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9763,714
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4395,866
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2294,492
CaceresSpain 2,7651,718
CadizSpain 2,9711,847
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6351,637
CordobaSpain 2,7781,727
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9674,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7104,791
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9854,962
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2494,504
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2154,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8434,874
ChumphonThailand 7,9604,946
CanakkaleTurkey 1,177731
CorumTurkey 1,344835
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4962,173
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0091,248
CernovcyUkraine 261162
ChernigovUkraine 411255
CarrascoUruguay 12,3907,699
ColoniaUruguay 12,4677,747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5145,291
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3675,200
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4634,638
Camden, ScUsa 8,1765,080
Canton, NyUsa 6,9224,302
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7454,813
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3873,969
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Casper, WyUsa 8,6165,354
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7405,431
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4814,649
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8884,902
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0214,985
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2125,103
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2135,104
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8364,869
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0675,013
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3265,174
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8584,262
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0515,003
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8075,473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7215,419
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8704,891
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6465,373
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9464,938
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9294,927
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Clark, SdUsa 8,0665,013
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1035,657
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5924,718
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9654,949
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2155,105
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7094,791
College Park, MdUsa 7,5194,672
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9425,557
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3615,196
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1875,087
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Columbus, InUsa 8,0224,985
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7684,827
Conception, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5575,318
Conway, ArUsa 8,6975,404
Conway, ScUsa 8,0585,007
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0814,400
Corning, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8894,281
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1965,714
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Covington, LaUsa 8,9535,563
Covington, TnUsa 8,5015,283
Crete, NeUsa 8,3925,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3925,215
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7201,690
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7201,690
CaracasVenezuela 9,2735,762
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2415,742
CoroVenezuela 9,3885,834
ChipataZambia 7,1784,460
ChomaZambia 7,5114,667
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -