Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8112,368
BustAfghanistan 3,8252,377
BatnaAlgeria 2,2621,406
BecharAlgeria 3,1231,941
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2481,397
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2382,012
BiskraAlgeria 2,3791,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9691,845
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6169,082
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5399,034
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5569,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8748,622
ByrdAntarctica 16,50610,257
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0828,129
BarilocheArgentina 13,8308,594
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5237,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6459,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9429,285
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0107,463
BrestBelarus 202125
BrusselsBelgium 1,483922
Belize CityBelize 10,0756,261
BeninBenin 5,3773,341
BohiconBenin 5,3033,295
BermudaBermuda 7,2984,535
BageBrazil 11,9817,445
BambuiBrazil 10,4906,519
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4636,502
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9265,547
BarcelosBrazil 9,9816,202
BarraBrazil 9,5145,912
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1545,689
BarreirasBrazil 9,7286,045
BelémBrazil 9,0145,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3566,435
BelterraBrazil 9,5655,944
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3995,840
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5267,163
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7266,044
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2416,364
BrevesBrazil 9,1735,700
BurgasBulgaria 924574
BurundiBurundi 6,0173,739
BatouriCameroon 5,2453,259
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4464,005
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4545,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2713,897
Banff, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0074,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4194,610
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9774,335
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6934,780
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7514,816
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9043,047
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2203,865
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1903,225
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5012,797
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1968,821
BeijingChina 6,7444,191
BarranquillaColombia 9,7846,080
Benito SalasColombia 10,5086,530
BogotáColombia 10,2786,387
BrnoCzech Republic 653406
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2543,265
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6793,529
BaniDominican Republic 8,8455,496
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9035,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7575,442
BahariyaEgypt 2,5031,556
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4501,522
BiarritzFrance 2,1841,357
BordeauxFrance 2,0511,274
BrestFrance 2,1571,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,19910,066
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,19710,065
BitamGabon 5,5643,458
BanjulGambia 5,6063,484
BerlinGermany 864537
BrockenGermany 1,041647
BokeGuinea 5,7393,567
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6953,539
BudapestHungary 592368
Budapest-LORINCHungary 586364
BangaloreIndia 6,2753,899
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8273,621
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2063,856
BikanerIndia 4,7102,927
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2156,348
BabolsarIran 2,6551,650
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6842,289
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3951,488
Bandar LengehIran 3,6582,273
BirjandIran 3,3802,100
BushehrIran 3,2111,995
BaghdadIraq 2,4691,534
BasraIraq 2,9001,802
BelmulletIreland 2,4111,498
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2851,420
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,258782
BergamoItaly 1,295805
BolognaItaly 1,263785
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,142710
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,445898
BrindisiItaly 1,259783
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4103,362
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5453,446
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5822,226
BeirutLebanon 2,0451,271
BenghaziLibya 2,1141,314
BirzaiLithuania 613381
BitolaMacedonia 1,119696
BlantyreMalawi 7,4394,623
BvumbweMalawi 7,4664,640
BintuluMalaysia 9,5595,940
BamakoMali 5,2043,234
Bko-SMali 5,2103,238
BougounMali 5,2973,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2382,634
BaitagMongolia 4,7332,941
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7252,936
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4873,410
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0673,770
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0793,777
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3293,311
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9223,680
BulganMongolia 5,3423,319
BhamawMyanmar 6,6774,149
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,39710,810
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,40910,818
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2856,391
BilmaNiger 3,7302,318
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4912,791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6651,656
BergenNorway 1,6541,028
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6521,027
BjornoyaNorway 2,6651,656
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9431,207
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8101,125
BadinPakistan 4,6922,916
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5532,829
BalakotPakistan 4,2282,627
BarkhanPakistan 4,3162,682
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2746,385
BascoPhilippines 8,7025,407
BialystokPoland 312194
BejaPortugal 2,9691,845
BragancaPortugal 2,6431,642
BistritaRomania 401249
BucharestRomania 690429
BajkitRussia 4,3112,679
BarabinskRussia 3,4832,164
BarnaulRussia 3,8672,403
BerezovoRussia 2,7281,695
BiserRussia 2,2871,421
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5894,094
BogdarinRussia 5,5673,460
BogucanyRussia 4,4892,790
BomnakRussia 6,3193,927
BorRussia 3,9902,480
BorzjaRussia 5,9943,725
BratskRussia 4,8202,995
BelgradeSerbia 756470
BoSierra Leone 5,8583,640
BontheSierra Leone 5,9383,690
BratislavaSlovakia 667414
BerberaSomalia 4,8202,995
BusanSouth Korea 7,9074,914
BadajozSpain 2,8391,764
BarcelonaSpain 2,0771,291
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3941,487
BabanusaSudan 4,3832,723
BaselSwitzerland 1,346837
BernSwitzerland 1,380857
BangkokThailand 7,7824,836
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7694,828
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3784,585
BizerteTunisia 1,9451,209
BalikesirTurkey 1,247775
BursaTurkey 1,202747
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2252,004
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2141,376
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1631,344
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1641,345
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9131,189
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7941,115
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4045,843
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4874,652
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4484,007
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4494,008
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6815,395
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0665,634
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9304,306
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0635,011
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6024,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8324,245
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9344,309
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2384,498
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4125,227
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5425,308
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0184,982
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8664,888
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2475,125
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5255,298
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6705,388
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1484,442
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8995,530
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2164,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9034,290
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6514,755
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1975,094
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1214,425
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6655,384
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2284,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5285,300
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8625,507
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8256,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8576,125
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7064,789
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7044,787
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2934,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0765,640
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9194,921
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1295,051
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8614,263
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9865,584
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5332,195
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1525,687
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4795,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8694,890
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -