Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luck

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luck. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luck with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3312,070
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3581,465
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3531,462
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0851,296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5177,778
AzulArgentina 12,7817,942
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4859,001
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0938,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3078,269
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2028,204
AmberleyAustralia 14,9329,279
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0321,263
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2831,419
AimoresBrazil 10,1396,301
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3305,798
AltamiraBrazil 9,4245,856
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1496,307
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6556,621
ApodiBrazil 8,6795,393
AracajuBrazil 9,1125,662
AracuaiBrazil 9,9646,192
AragarcasBrazil 10,5346,546
AraxaBrazil 10,5126,532
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8855,521
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6924,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6353,502
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4052,737
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1894,467
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4454,626
AbecheChad 4,1192,560
AntofagastaChile 12,4097,711
AricaChile 11,9817,445
AltaiChina 4,4202,747
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8576,746
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7796,698
AraucaColombia 9,8366,112
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7595,443
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7065,410
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8575,504
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2011,368
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3881,484
AswanEgypt 3,0391,889
AsyutEgypt 2,6721,661
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5296,543
AsmaraEritrea 4,1182,559
AssabEritrea 4,4652,775
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7972,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,606998
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2529,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0746,881
AccraGhana 5,5523,450
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,096681
AthensGreece 1,419882
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,449900
AasiaatGreenland 4,4342,755
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8492,392
AputiteqGreenland 3,6072,241
AkureyriIceland 2,9581,838
AgraIndia 5,1023,171
AhmedabadIndia 5,0713,151
AkolaIndia 5,5663,458
AllahabadIndia 5,4963,415
AmritsarIndia 4,5362,819
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2166,970
AbadanIran 2,9431,829
ArakIran 2,6971,676
AlbengaItaly 1,498931
AlgheroItaly 1,7371,079
AmendolaItaly 1,265786
AnconaItaly 1,198744
ArezzoItaly 1,307812
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7463,571
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7133,550
AbashiriJapan 7,9434,936
AburatsuJapan 8,3495,188
AikawaJapan 8,1745,079
AjiroJapan 8,4845,272
AkitaJapan 8,1225,047
AkuneJapan 8,2385,119
AomoriJapan 8,0585,007
AsahikawaJapan 7,8764,894
AsosanJapan 8,2175,106
AmmanJordan 2,2531,400
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9072,428
AinaziLatvia 800497
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5824,711
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6814,773
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0224,985
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3824,587
AtarMauritania 4,7472,950
AgalegaMauritius 7,4284,616
AcapulcoMexico 10,8196,723
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1203,182
AltaiMongolia 5,0283,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4533,389
AgadirMorocco 3,6702,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,413878
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,28910,744
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,32810,768
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28610,742
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,13710,649
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4416,488
AgadezNiger 4,0622,524
AsuncionParaguay 11,6957,268
ArequipaPeru 11,8987,394
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8575,504
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,48310,243
AradRomania 591367
AjanRussia 6,5974,099
AldanRussia 5,8753,651
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6271,011
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3632,090
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2374,497
AnadyrRussia 6,9504,319
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7661,097
ArmavirRussia 1,324823
AstrakhanRussia 1,7201,069
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6269,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6701,659
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5011,554
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4551,525
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6901,672
Abu HamedSudan 3,5332,196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2942,668
AqiqSudan 3,7812,349
ArbaatSudan 3,5772,223
AromaSudan 3,9932,481
AtbaraSudan 3,7462,328
Abu KamalSyria 2,1981,366
AleppoSyria 1,8651,159
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9224,923
AtakpameTogo 5,2963,291
AdanaTurkey 1,7121,064
AfyonTurkey 1,386861
AnkaraTurkey 1,326824
AntalyaTurkey 1,594990
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9341,202
AberporthUk 2,0761,290
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0371,266
Aj-PetriUkraine 948589
Askanija NovaUkraine 776482
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8412,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8312,381
ArtigasUruguay 12,0537,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0424,997
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7635,446
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Ada, MnUsa 7,8394,871
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2345,117
Akron, OhUsa 7,6114,729
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Albany, GaUsa 8,5245,297
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0334,370
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Albion, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3925,836
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Algona, IaUsa 8,0695,014
Alice, TxUsa 9,6596,002
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2954,533
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Alma, MiUsa 7,6244,737
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3744,582
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7126,035
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1545,688
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0464,379
Amite, LaUsa 9,0065,596
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5714,705
Anderson, InUsa 7,9354,931
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2055,098
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3314,555
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0675,013
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7845,458
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8445,496
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1415,059
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5714,705
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8525,501
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Athens, GaUsa 8,3145,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4035,222
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3434,563
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2875,149
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4145,229
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Austin, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0281,881
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7312,318
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5185,914
AdenYemen 4,5662,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -